HOME : NEWS & EVENTS

Annual Koi Show Results 2008

Class 1
Kohaku 1st - Peter Doan 2nd - Phong Ta 3rd - Muoi Hai Nguyen
Taisho Sanke 1st - C & J Giorgio 2nd - Peter Doan 3rd - Muoi Hai Nguyen
Showa Sanshoku 1st - Barry Ambler 2nd - C & J Giorgio 3rd - Phil Lehmann
Bekko 1st - Luke Bray 2nd - 3rd -
Utsurimono 1st - Bill Passey 2nd - 3rd -
Asagi 1st - Muoi Hai Nguyen 2nd - 3rd -
Shusui 1st - Muoi Hai Nguyen 2nd - 3rd -
Koromo 1st - Peter Doan 2nd - Minh Nguyen 3rd -
Kawarimono 1st - C & J Giorgio 2nd - 3rd -
Goshiki 1st - C & J Giorgio 2nd - 3rd -
Hikari Mujimono/Ogon 1st - C & J Giorgio 2nd - 3rd -
Hikari Moyomono 1st - Bill Passey 2nd - Minh Nguyen 3rd - Minh Nguyen
Hikari Utsurimono 1st - 2nd - 3rd -
Kinginrin A 1st - Luke Bray 2nd - Muoi Hai Nguyen 3rd - Bill Passey
Kinginrin B 1st - Bill Passey 2nd - Luke Bray 3rd - Bill Passey
Tancho 1st - C & J Giorgio 2nd - Barry Ambler 3rd - Luke Bray
Class 2
Kohaku 1st - C & J Giorgio 2nd - Peter Doan 3rd - Miki Mo
Taisho Sanke 1st - Miki Mo 2nd - Hansen Family 3rd - Peter Doan
Showa Sanshoku 1st - Hansen Family 2nd - Hansen Family 3rd - Bill Passey
Bekko 1st - Ces Graham 2nd - Phil Lehmann 3rd -
Utsurimono 1st - Darian Truong 2nd - Bill Passey 3rd - Fred Sharp
Asagi 1st - Minh Nguyen 2nd - John Moneta 3rd - Bill Passey
Shusui 1st - John Moneta 2nd - 3rd -
Koromo 1st - Miki Mo 2nd - Ces Graham 3rd - C & J Giorgio
Kawarimono 1st - John Moneta 2nd - Bill Passey 3rd - Muoi Hai Nguyen
Goshiki 1st - Peter Doan 2nd - Bill Passey 3rd - Darian Truong
Hikari Mujimono/Ogon 1st - Fred Sharp 2nd - Todd Bennett 3rd - C & J Giorgio
Hikari Moyomono 1st - Bill Passey 2nd - Fred Sharp 3rd -
Hikari Utsurimono 1st - Luke Bray 2nd - Barry Ambler 3rd -
Kinginrin A 1st - Phong Ta 2nd - Darian Truong 3rd - C & J Giorgio
Kinginrin B 1st - Ces Graham 2nd - 3rd -
Tancho 1st - Allan Bennett 2nd - Ces Graham 3rd - Luke Bray
Variety Champion
Kohaku 1st - Peter Doan
Taisho Sanke 1st - Miki Mo
Showa Sanshoku 1st - Phong Ta
Bekko 1st - Ces Graham
Utsurimono 1st - Darian Truong
Asagi 1st - Minh Nguyen
Shusui 1st - John Moneta
Koromo 1st - Miki Mo
Kawarimono 1st - John Moneta
Goshiki 1st - Bill Passey
Hikari Mujimono/Ogon 1st - Fred Sharp
Hikari Moyomono 1st - Lorna Passey
Hikari Utsurimono 1st - Phong Ta
Kinginrin A 1st - Phong Ta
Kinginrin B 1st - Bill Passey
Tancho 1st - C & J Giorgio


Mature A - Kohaku 1st - Peter Doan 2nd - Darian Truong 3rd - C & J Giorgio
Mature A - Sanke 1st - Hansen Family 2nd - Bill Passey 3rd - Miki Mo
Mature A - Showa 1st - Hansen Family 2nd - Ces Graham 3rd - Hansen Family
Mature A - Utsuri 1st - Peter Doan 2nd - 3rd -
Mature A Champion 1st - Peter Doan
Mature B 1st - Bill Passey 2nd - Ces Graham 3rd - Bill Passey
Jumbo A 1st - Phong Ta 2nd - Phong Ta 3rd - Peter Doan
Jumbo B 1st - Phong Ta 2nd - Lorna Passey 3rd - Bill Passey
Table Show A 1st - Bill Passey 2nd - Bill Passey
Table Show B 1st - Bill Passey 2nd - Allan Bennett
Young Champion 1st - Bill Passey
Junior Exhibitor 1st - Jade Ta 2nd - Rebecca Hansen 3rd - Jade Hansen
Stewards' Prize 1st - Phil Lehman
Presidents Prize 1st - Todd Bennett
Show Chairman's Prize 1st - Hansen Family
Grand Champion & ZNA 1st - Phong Ta 2nd - Phong Ta 3rd - Peter Doan

 

^ back to top

 

© Koi Society of Western Australia 2017