HOME : NEWS & EVENTS

Annual Koi Show Results 2007

Class 1
Variety 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Kohaku Peter Doan Miki Mo B & J Passey
Taisho Sanke Rod Strang John & Vonny Moneta Phil Lehman
Showa Sanshoku C & J Giorgio Alan Peck C & J Giorgio
Bekko Alan Peck Phil Lehman -
Utsurimono Ces Graham B & J Passey Ray & Pat Donovan
Asagi B & J Passey C & J Giorgio -
Shusui Todd Bennett Barry Ambler Dave Brown
Koromo C & J Giorgio - -
Kawarimono - - -
Goshiki B & J Passey John & Vonny Moneta -
Hikari Mujimono - - -
Hikari Moyomono Van Mihn Nguen Fred Sharp -
Hikari Utsurimono Luke Bray Sharon Smith -
Kinginrin A Rebecca Hansen ?? Barry Ambler Fred Sharp
Kinginrin B B & J Passey B & J Passey -
Tancho Fred Sharp Barry Ambler B & J Passey
Class 2
Variety 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Kohaku B & J Passey C & J Giorgio Todd Bennett
Taisho Sanke Miki Mo Taryn Hansen?? B & J Passey
Showa Sanshoku B & J Passey Rodney Hansen Phong Ta
Bekko Ces Graham Van Mihn Nguen Sharon Smith
Utsurimono Darien Truong Fred Sharp Fred Sharp
Asagi Van Mihn Nguen Julie Hardie & Freya Whitton B & J Passey
Shusui Urs Haefeli Richard Mussell -
Koromo Miki Mo Ces Graham Dave Brown
Kawarimono John & Vonny Moneta B & J Passey Ray & Pat Donovan
Goshiki Todd Bennett Darien Truong Peter Doan
Hikari Mujimono Todd Bennett C & J Giorgio Ray & Pat Donovan
Hikari Moyomono B & J Passey Steve Hill Peter Doan
Hikari Utsurimono Alan Peck Alan Peck Peter Doan
Kinginrin A Phong Ta Ces Graham Allan Bennett
Kinginrin B Hai Muoi Nguyen Ces Graham Fred Sharp
Tancho Ces Graham Luke Bray Dave Brown
Variety Champion
Variety 1st Place
Kohaku Darien Truong
Taisho Sanke Miki Mo
Showa Sanshoku Phong Ta
Bekko Peter Doan
Utsurimono Darien Truong
Asagi Van Mihn Nguen
Shusui Urs Haefeli
Koromo Miki Mo
Kawarimono Van Mihn Nguen
Goshiki Allan Bennett
Hikari Mujimono B & J Passey
Hikari Moyomono L Passey & R Cooper
Hikari Utsurimono Phong Ta
Kinginrin A B & J Passey
Kinginrin B Hai Muoi Nguyen
Tancho Ces Graham
Other Awards
Award 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Mature A Darien Truong Phong Ta Miki Mo
Mature B B & J Passey L Passey & R Cooper Peter Doan
Jumbo A Phong Ta Phong Ta Peter Doan
Jumbo B Phong Ta Phong Ta Ces Graham
Table Show A Phong Ta Allan Bennett N/A
Table Show B Phong Ta Rodney Hansen N/A
Young Champion Phong Ta
Junior Exhibitor Jade Anne Hansen Honour Ta Esther Mussell
Most Successful Exhibitor B & J Passey
President's Prize Ray & Pat Donovan
Show Chairman's Prize John & Vonny Moneta
Grand Champion & ZNA Champion Phong Ta Phong Ta Miki Mo

 

^ back to top

 

© Koi Society of Western Australia 2017