Koi Society of Western Australia: 2015 Annual Koi Show Results - click the photo for full size version

Grand Champion & ZNA


Grand Champion & ZNA
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 5 - Mature, Showa Sanshoku (69cm)

Grand Champion & ZNA
2nd -
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (69cm)

Grand Champion & ZNA
3rd -
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Showa Sanshoku (69cm)

Jumbo Champion


Jumbo Champion
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Asagi/Shusui (76cm)

Class 5 Mature Champion


Class 5 Mature Champion
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (69cm)

Young Champion


Young Champion
1st -
Allan Bennett
Young Champion, Bekko (45cm)

Showchairman's Prize

AKA Friendship Award


AKA Friendship Award
1st -
Con Pismiris
Class 5 - Mature, Hikari Moyomono (62cm)

Judge's Award

Head Judge's Award

President & Show Chairman Prize


President & Show Chairman Prize
1st -
Barry Ambler
Class 2, Kinginrin B (40cm)

Malaysian Friendship Award


Malaysian Friendship Award
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 5 - Mature, Asagi/Shusui (70cm)

South African Friendship Award


South African Friendship Award
1st -
Dave Brown
Class 4, Showa Sanshoku (51cm)

Variety Champion Asagi


Variety Champion Asagi
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Asagi/Shusui (76cm)

Variety Champion Shusui


Variety Champion Shusui
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 5 - Mature, Asagi/Shusui (70cm)

Variety Champion Koromo


Variety Champion Koromo
1st -
Dave Brown
Class 4, Koromo/Goshiki (57cm)

Variety Champion Goshiki


Variety Champion Goshiki
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 3, Koromo/Goshiki (47cm)

South East England Friendship Award

Variety Champion Kawarimono

Variety Champion Mujimono

Best in Class 1

Best in Class 2

Best in Class 3

Best in Class 4

Singapore Friendship Award

Junior Exhibitor


Junior Exhibitor
1st -
Brett Thomas
Junior Exhibitor, Showa Sanshoku (42cm)

Junior Exhibitor
2nd -
Jun Hua Guo
Junior Exhibitor, Showa Sanshoku (52cm)

Junior Exhibitor
3rd -
Brett Thomas
Junior Exhibitor, Showa Sanshoku (32cm)

Young Champion

Variety Champions


Variety Champion: Kohaku
Vince & Lina
Class 1, Kohaku (25cm)

Variety Champion: Taisho Sanke
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (69cm)

Variety Champion: Showa Sanshoku
Dave Brown
Class 4, Showa Sanshoku (51cm)

Variety Champion: Bekko
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 4, Bekko (57cm)

Variety Champion: Utsurimono
Julie Bennett
Class 3, Utsurimono (49cm)

Variety Champion: Kawarimono/Mujimono
Kylie Marie Wall
Class 4, Kawarimono (57cm)

Variety Champion: Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
Allan Bennett
Class 6 - Jumbo, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (75cm)

Variety Champion: Hikari Moyomono
Con Pismiris
Class 5 - Mature, Hikari Moyomono (62cm)

Variety Champion: Hikari Utsurimono
tony cornwall
Class 1, Hikari Utsurimono (27cm)

Variety Champion: Kinginrin A
Graham Fameli
Class 1, Kinginrin A (30cm)

Variety Champion: Kinginrin B
Dave Brown
Class 5 - Mature, Kinginrin B (62cm)

Variety Champion: Tancho
Carmelo Giorgio
Class 5 - Mature, Tancho (65cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo


Class 6 - Jumbo A
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Utsurimono (76cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo A
2nd -
Tai Lam
Class 6 - Jumbo, Showa Sanshoku (73cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo B
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Asagi/Shusui (76cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo B
2nd -
Steve Hill
Class 6 - Jumbo, Kinginrin A (72cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo B
3rd -
Tai Lam
Class 6 - Jumbo, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (75cm)

Class 5 - Mature


Class 5 - Mature Kohaku
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 5 - Mature, Kohaku (61cm)

Class 5 - Mature Kohaku
2nd -
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Kohaku (66cm)

Class 5 - Mature Kohaku
3rd -
Julie Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Kohaku (65cm)

Class 5 - Mature Taisho Sanke
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (69cm)

Class 5 - Mature Taisho Sanke
2nd -
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (62cm)

Class 5 - Mature Taisho Sanke
3rd -
Phong Ta
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (61cm)

Class 5 - Mature Showa Sanshoku
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Showa Sanshoku (69cm)

Class 5 - Mature Showa Sanshoku
2nd -
Brett Thomas
Class 5 - Mature, Showa Sanshoku (61cm)

Class 5 - Mature Showa Sanshoku
3rd -
Tai Lam
Class 5 - Mature, Showa Sanshoku (64cm)

Class 5 - Mature Utsurimono
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Utsurimono (63cm)

Class 5 - Mature Utsurimono
2nd -
Tai Lam
Class 5 - Mature, Utsurimono (62cm)

Class 5 - Mature Asagi/Shusui
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 5 - Mature, Asagi/Shusui (70cm)

Class 5 - Mature Asagi/Shusui
2nd -
Kerry & Julie Cross
Class 5 - Mature, Asagi/Shusui (61cm)

Class 5 - Mature Kawarimono/Mujimono
1st -
Todd Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Kawarimono (70cm)

Class 5 - Mature Kawarimono/Mujimono
2nd -
Dave Lake
Class 5 - Mature, Kawarimono (62cm)

Class 5 - Mature Koromo/Goshiki
1st -
Sang Dong
Class 5 - Mature, Koromo/Goshiki (70cm)

Class 5 - Mature Koromo/Goshiki
2nd -
Miki Mo
Class 5 - Mature, Koromo/Goshiki (68cm)

Class 5 - Mature Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
1st -
Barry Ambler
Class 5 - Mature, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (61cm)

Class 5 - Mature Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
2nd -
Tai Lam
Class 5 - Mature, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (68cm)

Class 5 - Mature Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
3rd -
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 5 - Mature, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (62cm)

Class 5 - Mature Hikari Moyomono
1st -
Con Pismiris
Class 5 - Mature, Hikari Moyomono (62cm)

Class 5 - Mature Hikari Moyomono
2nd -
Vince & Lina
Class 5 - Mature, Hikari Moyomono (61cm)

Class 5 - Mature Hikari Moyomono
3rd -
Vince & Lina
Class 5 - Mature, Hikari Moyomono (61cm)

Class 5 - Mature Hikari Utsurimono
1st -
Vince & Lina
Class 5 - Mature, Hikari Utsurimono (64cm)

Class 5 - Mature Kinginrin B
1st -
Dave Brown
Class 5 - Mature, Kinginrin B (62cm)

Class 5 - Mature Kinginrin B
2nd -
Barry Ambler
Class 5 - Mature, Kinginrin B (62cm)

Class 5 - Mature Tancho
1st -
Carmelo Giorgio
Class 5 - Mature, Tancho (65cm)

Class 4


Class 4 Kohaku
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 4, Kohaku (60cm)

Class 4 Kohaku
2nd -
Kylie Marie Wall
Class 4, Kohaku (57 cmcm)

Class 4 Kohaku
3rd -
Tai Lam
Class 4, Kohaku (55cm)

Class 4 Taisho Sanke
1st -
Vince & Lina
Class 4, Taisho Sanke (56cm)

Class 4 Taisho Sanke
2nd -
Miki Mo
Class 4, Taisho Sanke (57cm)

Class 4 Taisho Sanke
3rd -
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 4, Taisho Sanke (60cm)

Class 4 Showa Sanshoku
1st -
Dave Brown
Class 4, Showa Sanshoku (51cm)

Class 4 Showa Sanshoku
2nd -
Phong Ta
Class 4, Showa Sanshoku (54cm)

Class 4 Showa Sanshoku
3rd -
Sang Dong
Class 4, Showa Sanshoku (52cm)

Class 4 Bekko
1st -
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 4, Bekko (57cm)

Class 4 Bekko
2nd -
Sang Dong
Class 4, Bekko (55cm)

Class 4 Bekko
3rd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 4, Bekko (51cm)

Class 4 Utsurimono
1st -
Sang Dong
Class 4, Utsurimono (60cm)

Class 4 Utsurimono
2nd -
Dave Lake
Class 4, Utsurimono (53cm)

Class 4 Utsurimono
3rd -
Jun Hua Guo
Class 4, Utsurimono (52cm)

Class 4 Asagi/Shusui
1st -
Julie Bennett
Class 4, Asagi/Shusui (57cm)

Class 4 Asagi/Shusui
2nd -
Kylie Marie Wall
Class 4, Asagi/Shusui (52cm)

Class 4 Asagi/Shusui
3rd -
Kerry & Julie Cross
Class 4, Asagi/Shusui (56cm)

Class 4 Kawarimono/Mujimono
1st -
Kylie Marie Wall
Class 4, Kawarimono (57cm)

Class 4 Kawarimono/Mujimono
2nd -
Dave Brown
Class 4, Kawarimono (53cm)

Class 4 Kawarimono/Mujimono
3rd -
Brett Howlett
Class 4, Kawarimono (54cm)

Class 4 Koromo/Goshiki
1st -
Sang Dong
Class 4, Koromo/Goshiki (55cm)

Class 4 Koromo/Goshiki
2nd -
Brett Thomas
Class 4, Koromo/Goshiki (52cm)

Class 4 Koromo/Goshiki
3rd -
Sang Dong
Class 4, Koromo/Goshiki (55cm)

Class 4 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
1st -
Brett Thomas
Class 4, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (51cm)

Class 4 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
2nd -
Julie Bennett
Class 4, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (56cm)

Class 4 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
3rd -
Kerry & Julie Cross
Class 4, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (54cm)

Class 4 Hikari Moyomono
1st -
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 4, Hikari Moyomono (60cm)

Class 4 Hikari Moyomono
2nd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 4, Hikari Moyomono (52cm)

Class 4 Hikari Utsurimono
1st -
tony cornwall
Class 4, Hikari Utsurimono (54cm)

Class 4 Kinginrin A
1st -
Con Pismiris
Class 4, Kinginrin A (51cm)

Class 4 Kinginrin A
2nd -
tony cornwall
Class 4, Kinginrin A (54cm)

Class 4 Kinginrin A
3rd -
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 4, Kinginrin A (56cm)

Class 4 Kinginrin B
1st -
Dave Brown
Class 4, Kinginrin B (59cm)

Class 4 Tancho
1st -
Tim Nguyen
Class 4, Tancho (53cm)

Class 3


Class 3 Kohaku
1st -
Tim Nguyen
Class 3, Kohaku (42cm)

Class 3 Kohaku
2nd -
Kylie Marie Wall
Class 3, Kohaku (50cm)

Class 3 Kohaku
3rd -
Tai Lam
Class 3, Kohaku (50cm)

Class 3 Taisho Sanke
1st -
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 3, Taisho Sanke (46cm)

Class 3 Taisho Sanke
2nd -
Dave Lake
Class 3, Taisho Sanke (47cm)

Class 3 Taisho Sanke
3rd -
Miki Mo
Class 3, Taisho Sanke (49cm)

Class 3 Showa Sanshoku
1st -
Sang Dong
Class 3, Showa Sanshoku (45cm)

Class 3 Showa Sanshoku
2nd -
Tai Lam
Class 3, Showa Sanshoku (47cm)

Class 3 Showa Sanshoku
3rd -
Graham Fameli
Class 3, Showa Sanshoku (44cm)

Class 3 Bekko
1st -
Steve Hill
Class 3, Bekko (50cm)

Class 3 Bekko
2nd -
Sang Dong
Class 3, Bekko (46cm)

Class 3 Utsurimono
1st -
Julie Bennett
Class 3, Utsurimono (49cm)

Class 3 Utsurimono
2nd -
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 3, Utsurimono (45cm)

Class 3 Utsurimono
3rd -
Alex Lowe
Class 3, Utsurimono (44cm)

Class 3 Asagi/Shusui
1st -
Miki Mo
Class 3, Asagi/Shusui (50cm)

Class 3 Asagi/Shusui
2nd -
Kerry & Julie Cross
Class 3, Asagi/Shusui (41cm)

Class 3 Asagi/Shusui
3rd -
Brett Howlett
Class 3, Asagi/Shusui (48cm)

Class 3 Kawarimono/Mujimono
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 3, Kawarimono (47cm)

Class 3 Kawarimono/Mujimono
2nd -
Des Howlett
Class 3, Kawarimono (49cm)

Class 3 Kawarimono/Mujimono
3rd -
Des Howlett
Class 3, Kawarimono (34cm)

Class 3 Koromo/Goshiki
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 3, Koromo/Goshiki (47cm)

Class 3 Koromo/Goshiki
2nd -
Phong Ta
Class 3, Koromo/Goshiki (42cm)

Class 3 Koromo/Goshiki
3rd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 3, Koromo/Goshiki (44cm)

Class 3 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
1st -
Con Pismiris
Class 3, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (49cm)

Class 3 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
2nd -
Kerry & Julie Cross
Class 3, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (41cm)

Class 3 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
3rd -
Dave Lake
Class 3, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (46cm)

Class 3 Hikari Moyomono
1st -
Vince & Lina
Class 3, Hikari Moyomono (45cm)

Class 3 Hikari Moyomono
2nd -
Dave Lake
Class 3, Hikari Moyomono (45cm)

Class 3 Hikari Moyomono
3rd -
Dave Lake
Class 3, Hikari Moyomono (44cm)

Class 3 Hikari Utsurimono
1st -
tony cornwall
Class 3, Hikari Utsurimono (48cm)

Class 3 Kinginrin A
1st -
Dave Brown
Class 3, Kinginrin A (49cm)

Class 3 Kinginrin A
2nd -
Barry Ambler
Class 3, Kinginrin A (48cm)

Class 3 Kinginrin A
3rd -
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 3, Kinginrin A (46cm)

Class 3 Kinginrin B
1st -
Kerry & Julie Cross
Class 3, Kinginrin B (47cm)

Class 3 Tancho
1st -
Tim Nguyen
Class 3, Tancho (44cm)

Class 3 Tancho
2nd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 3, Tancho (42cm)

Class 2


Class 2 Kohaku
1st -
Vince & Lina
Class 2, Kohaku (34cm)

Class 2 Kohaku
2nd -
tony cornwall
Class 2, Kohaku (38cm)

Class 2 Kohaku
3rd -
Vince & Lina
Class 2, Kohaku (31cm)

Class 2 Taisho Sanke
1st -
Dave Lake
Class 2, Taisho Sanke (39cm)

Class 2 Taisho Sanke
2nd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 2, Taisho Sanke (36cm)

Class 2 Taisho Sanke
3rd -
Yvonne & Kevin Crook
Class 2, Taisho Sanke (35cm)

Class 2 Showa Sanshoku
1st -
Tim Nguyen
Class 2, Showa Sanshoku (33cm)

Class 2 Showa Sanshoku
2nd -
Barry Ambler
Class 2, Showa Sanshoku (34cm)

Class 2 Showa Sanshoku
3rd -
Phong Ta
Class 2, Showa Sanshoku (33cm)

Class 2 Bekko
1st -
Con Pismiris
Class 2, Bekko (36cm)

Class 2 Bekko
2nd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 2, Bekko (38cm)

Class 2 Utsurimono
1st -
Brett Howlett
Class 2, Utsurimono (32cm)

Class 2 Utsurimono
2nd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 2, Utsurimono (35cm)

Class 2 Utsurimono
3rd -
Carmelo Giorgio
Class 2, Utsurimono (36cm)

Class 2 Asagi/Shusui
1st -
Brett Howlett
Class 2, Asagi/Shusui (40cm)

Class 2 Asagi/Shusui
2nd -
Des Howlett
Class 2, Asagi/Shusui (38cm)

Class 2 Asagi/Shusui
3rd -
Con Pismiris
Class 2, Asagi/Shusui (37cm)

Class 2 Kawarimono/Mujimono
1st -
Tim Nguyen
Class 2, Kawarimono (34cm)

Class 2 Kawarimono/Mujimono
2nd -
Carmelo Giorgio
Class 2, Kawarimono (32cm)

Class 2 Kawarimono/Mujimono
3rd -
Con Pismiris
Class 2, Kawarimono (35cm)

Class 2 Koromo/Goshiki
1st -
Graham Fameli
Class 2, Koromo/Goshiki (37cm)

Class 2 Koromo/Goshiki
2nd -
Dave Brown
Class 2, Koromo/Goshiki (37cm)

Class 2 Koromo/Goshiki
3rd -
Alex Lowe
Class 2, Koromo/Goshiki (40cm)

Class 2 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
1st -
Jun Hua Guo
Class 2, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (36cm)

Class 2 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
2nd -
tony cornwall
Class 2, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (33cm)

Class 2 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
3rd -
Brett Thomas
Class 2, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (34cm)

Class 2 Hikari Moyomono
1st -
tony cornwall
Class 2, Hikari Moyomono (38cm)

Class 2 Hikari Moyomono
2nd -
tony cornwall
Class 2, Hikari Moyomono (33cm)

Class 2 Hikari Utsurimono
1st -
Dave Brown
Class 2, Hikari Utsurimono (31cm)

Class 2 Kinginrin A
1st -
tony cornwall
Class 2, Kinginrin A (35cm)

Class 2 Kinginrin A
2nd -
Graham Fameli
Class 2, Kinginrin A (31cm)

Class 2 Kinginrin B
1st -
Barry Ambler
Class 2, Kinginrin B (40cm)

Class 2 Kinginrin B
2nd -
Con Pismiris
Class 2, Kinginrin B (34cm)

Class 2 Kinginrin B
3rd -
Con Pismiris
Class 2, Kinginrin B (31cm)

Class 1


Class 1 Kohaku
1st -
Vince & Lina
Class 1, Kohaku (25cm)

Class 1 Kohaku
2nd -
Jun Hua Guo
Class 1, Kohaku (27cm)

Class 1 Kohaku
3rd -
Vince & Lina
Class 1, Kohaku (24cm)

Class 1 Taisho Sanke
1st -
Jun Hua Guo
Class 1, Taisho Sanke (25cm)

Class 1 Showa Sanshoku
1st -
Graham Fameli
Class 1, Showa Sanshoku (30cm)

Class 1 Showa Sanshoku
2nd -
Graham Fameli
Class 1, Showa Sanshoku (27cm)

Class 1 Showa Sanshoku
3rd -
Graham Fameli
Class 1, Showa Sanshoku (28cm)

Class 1 Utsurimono
1st -
tony cornwall
Class 1, Utsurimono (30cm)

Class 1 Utsurimono
2nd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 1, Utsurimono (23cm)

Class 1 Utsurimono
3rd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 1, Utsurimono (24cm)

Class 1 Asagi/Shusui
1st -
Des Howlett
Class 1, Asagi/Shusui (21cm)

Class 1 Asagi/Shusui
2nd -
Phong Ta
Class 1, Asagi/Shusui (30cm)

Class 1 Kawarimono/Mujimono
1st -
Brett Howlett
Class 1, Kawarimono (32cm)

Class 1 Kawarimono/Mujimono
2nd -
tony cornwall
Class 1, Kawarimono (29cm)

Class 1 Koromo/Goshiki
1st -
Vince & Lina
Class 1, Koromo/Goshiki (22cm)

Class 1 Hikari Moyomono
1st -
Con Pismiris
Class 1, Hikari Moyomono (28cm)

Class 1 Hikari Utsurimono
1st -
tony cornwall
Class 1, Hikari Utsurimono (27cm)

Class 1 Hikari Utsurimono
2nd -
Dave Brown
Class 1, Hikari Utsurimono (29cm)

Class 1 Kinginrin A
1st -
Graham Fameli
Class 1, Kinginrin A (30cm)

Class 1 Kinginrin A
2nd -
Tim Nguyen
Class 1, Kinginrin A (29cm)