Koi Society of Western Australia: 2011 Annual Koi Show Results - click the photo for full size version

Grand Champion & ZNA


Grand Champion & ZNA
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Utsurimono (66cm)

Grand Champion & ZNA
2nd -
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Showa Sanshoku (68cm)

Grand Champion & ZNA
3rd -
Dan Ho
Class 6 - Jumbo, Showa Sanshoku (66cm)

Jumbo Champion


Jumbo Champion
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Asagi (71cm)

Class 5 Mature Champion


Class 5 Mature Champion
1st -
Peter Doan
Class 5 - Mature, Goshiki (63cm)

Young Champion


Young Champion
1st -
Julie Bennett
Class 4 - Table Show, Taisho Sanke (44cm)

Showchairman's Prize


Showchairman's Prize
1st -
Rod Strang
Junior Exhibitor, Showa Sanshoku (40cm)

AKA Friendship Award

Judge's Award

Head Judge's Award

President & Show Chairman Prize

Malaysian Friendship Award

South African Friendship Award

Variety Champion Asagi

Variety Champion Shusui

Variety Champion Koromo

Variety Champion Goshiki

South East England Friendship Award

Variety Champion Kawarimono

Variety Champion Mujimono

Best in Class 1

Best in Class 2

Best in Class 3

Best in Class 4

Singapore Friendship Award

Junior Exhibitor


Junior Exhibitor
1st -
Phong Ta
Junior Exhibitor, Taisho Sanke (54cm)

Junior Exhibitor
2nd -
Rod Strang
Junior Exhibitor, Showa Sanshoku (40cm)

Junior Exhibitor
3rd -
Van Cong Dau
Junior Exhibitor, Kohaku (51cm)

Young Champion

Variety Champions


Variety Champion: Kohaku
Miki Mo
Class 5 - Mature, Kohaku (61cm)

Variety Champion: Taisho Sanke
Miki Mo
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (61cm)

Variety Champion: Showa Sanshoku
Miki Mo
Class 3, Showa Sanshoku (54cm)

Variety Champion: Bekko
Aaron Long
Class 5 - Mature, Bekko (59cm)

Variety Champion: Utsurimono
Bill Passey
Class 5 - Mature, Utsurimono (63cm)

Variety Champion: Asagi/Shusui
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Asagi (71cm)

Variety Champion: Kawarimono/Mujimono
judy passey
Class 3, Kawarimono (55cm)

Variety Champion: Koromo/Goshiki
Allan Bennett
Class 2, Goshiki (45cm)

Variety Champion: Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
Kerry Cross
Class 3, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (47cm)

Variety Champion: Hikari Moyomono
lorna passey
Class 6 - Jumbo, Hikari Moyomono (76cm)

Variety Champion: Hikari Utsurimono
Tony Cornwall
Class 1, Hikari Utsurimono (34cm)

Variety Champion: Kinginrin A
Phong Ta
Class 5 - Mature, Kinginrin A (60cm)

Variety Champion: Kinginrin B
judy passey
Class 5 - Mature, Kinginrin B (60cm)

Variety Champion: Tancho
Barry Ambler
Class 3, Tancho (55cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo


Class 6 - Jumbo A
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Showa Sanshoku (68cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo A
2nd -
Van Cong Dau
Class 6 - Jumbo, Taisho Sanke (71cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo A
3rd -
Darien Truong
Class 6 - Jumbo, Taisho Sanke (69cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo B
1st -
Phong Ta
Class 6 - Jumbo, Asagi (71cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo B
2nd -
Miki Mo
Class 6 - Jumbo, Koromo (66cm)

Class 6 - Jumbo B
3rd -
lorna passey
Class 6 - Jumbo, Hikari Moyomono (76cm)

Class 5 - Mature


Class 5 - Mature Kohaku
1st -
Miki Mo
Class 5 - Mature, Kohaku (61cm)

Class 5 - Mature Kohaku
2nd -
Minh Tram Nguyen
Class 5 - Mature, Kohaku (55cm)

Class 5 - Mature Kohaku
3rd -
Bill Passey
Class 5 - Mature, Kohaku (57cmcm)

Class 5 - Mature Taisho Sanke
1st -
Miki Mo
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (61cm)

Class 5 - Mature Taisho Sanke
2nd -
judy passey
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (58cm)

Class 5 - Mature Taisho Sanke
3rd -
Van Cong Dau
Class 5 - Mature, Taisho Sanke (63cm)

Class 5 - Mature Showa Sanshoku
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 5 - Mature, Showa Sanshoku (56cm)

Class 5 - Mature Showa Sanshoku
2nd -
Dan Ho
Class 5 - Mature, Showa Sanshoku (59cm)

Class 5 - Mature Showa Sanshoku
3rd -
Phong Ta
Class 5 - Mature, Showa Sanshoku (59cm)

Class 5 - Mature Utsurimono
1st -
Bill Passey
Class 5 - Mature, Utsurimono (63cm)

Class 5 - Mature Utsurimono
2nd -
Bill Passey
Class 5 - Mature, Utsurimono (60cm)

Class 5 - Mature Utsurimono
3rd -
Frederick J Sharp
Class 5 - Mature, Utsurimono (59cm)

Class 4

Class 3


Class 3 Kohaku
1st -
judy passey
Class 3, Kohaku (50cm)

Class 3 Kohaku
2nd -
Rod Strang
Class 3, Kohaku (51cm)

Class 3 Kohaku
3rd -
Peter Doan
Class 3, Kohaku (48cm)

Class 3 Taisho Sanke
1st -
Peter Doan
Class 3, Taisho Sanke (55cm)

Class 3 Taisho Sanke
2nd -
Allan Bennett
Class 3, Taisho Sanke (51cm)

Class 3 Taisho Sanke
3rd -
Bill Passey
Class 3, Taisho Sanke (55cm)

Class 3 Showa Sanshoku
1st -
Miki Mo
Class 3, Showa Sanshoku (54cm)

Class 3 Showa Sanshoku
2nd -
Todd Bennett
Class 3, Showa Sanshoku (51cm)

Class 3 Showa Sanshoku
3rd -
judy passey
Class 3, Showa Sanshoku (53cm)

Class 3 Bekko
1st -
Kerry Cross
Class 3, Bekko (46cm)

Class 3 Utsurimono
1st -
Minh Tram Nguyen
Class 3, Utsurimono (50cm)

Class 3 Utsurimono
2nd -
Allan Bennett
Class 3, Utsurimono (52cm)

Class 3 Utsurimono
3rd -
Brad Leslie
Class 3, Utsurimono (51 cmcm)

Class 3 Asagi/Shusui
1st -
Mr Muoi Hai van Nguyen
Class 3, Asagi (54cm)

Class 3 Kawarimono/Mujimono
1st -
judy passey
Class 3, Kawarimono (55cm)

Class 3 Kawarimono/Mujimono
2nd -
judy passey
Class 3, Kawarimono (47cm)

Class 3 Kawarimono/Mujimono
3rd -
Bill Passey
Class 3, Kawarimono (54cmcm)

Class 3 Koromo/Goshiki
1st -
judy passey
Class 3, Goshiki (49cm)

Class 3 Koromo/Goshiki
2nd -
Kerry Cross
Class 3, Goshiki (48cm)

Class 3 Koromo/Goshiki
3rd -
Phong Ta
Class 3, Goshiki (47cm)

Class 3 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
1st -
Kerry Cross
Class 3, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (47cm)

Class 3 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
2nd -
Frederick J Sharp
Class 3, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (49cm)

Class 3 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
3rd -
Charlie & Josie Giorgio
Class 3, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (48cm)

Class 3 Hikari Moyomono
1st -
Bill Passey
Class 3, Hikari Moyomono (53cm)

Class 3 Hikari Moyomono
2nd -
Minh Tram Nguyen
Class 3, Hikari Moyomono (49cm)

Class 3 Hikari Utsurimono
1st -
Russell Hansen
Class 3, Hikari Utsurimono (52cm)

Class 3 Hikari Utsurimono
2nd -
Russell Hansen
Class 3, Hikari Utsurimono (55cm)

Class 3 Kinginrin A
1st -
Ray Webb
Class 3, Kinginrin A (48cm)

Class 3 Kinginrin A
2nd -
Russell Hansen
Class 3, Kinginrin A (54cm)

Class 3 Kinginrin A
3rd -
Steve Hill
Class 3, Kinginrin A (54cm)

Class 3 Kinginrin B
1st -
Dan Ho
Class 3, Kinginrin B (48cm)

Class 3 Kinginrin B
2nd -
Aaron Long
Class 3, Kinginrin B (53cm)

Class 3 Tancho
1st -
Barry Ambler
Class 3, Tancho (55cm)

Class 3 Tancho
2nd -
Dan Ho
Class 3, Tancho (47cm)

Class 3 Tancho
3rd -
Allan Bennett
Class 3, Tancho (55cm)

Class 2


Class 2 Kohaku
1st -
Minh Tram Nguyen
Class 2, Kohaku (43cm)

Class 2 Kohaku
2nd -
Rodney Hansen
Class 2, Kohaku (43cm)

Class 2 Kohaku
3rd -
Julie Bennett
Class 2, Kohaku (42cm)

Class 2 Taisho Sanke
1st -
Minh Tram Nguyen
Class 2, Taisho Sanke (45cm)

Class 2 Taisho Sanke
2nd -
Ray Webb
Class 2, Taisho Sanke (42cm)

Class 2 Taisho Sanke
3rd -
Sang Dong
Class 2, Taisho Sanke (38cm)

Class 2 Showa Sanshoku
1st -
Sang Dong
Class 2, Showa Sanshoku (40cm)

Class 2 Showa Sanshoku
2nd -
David Brown
Class 2, Showa Sanshoku (37cm)

Class 2 Showa Sanshoku
3rd -
Sang Dong
Class 2, Showa Sanshoku (43cm)

Class 2 Bekko
1st -
Kerry Cross
Class 2, Bekko (40cm)

Class 2 Bekko
2nd -
Kerry Cross
Class 2, Bekko (40cm)

Class 2 Utsurimono
1st -
Tim Leroy
Class 2, Utsurimono (38cm)

Class 2 Utsurimono
2nd -
Julie Bennett
Class 2, Utsurimono (36cm)

Class 2 Asagi/Shusui
1st -
Kylie Marie Wall
Class 2, Asagi (38cm)

Class 2 Kawarimono/Mujimono
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 2, Kawarimono (43cm)

Class 2 Kawarimono/Mujimono
2nd -
Graham and Karen Lynch
Class 2, Kawarimono (45cm)

Class 2 Kawarimono/Mujimono
3rd -
Bill Passey
Class 2, Kawarimono (42cm)

Class 2 Koromo/Goshiki
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 2, Goshiki (45cm)

Class 2 Koromo/Goshiki
2nd -
Todd Bennett
Class 2, Goshiki (41cm)

Class 2 Koromo/Goshiki
3rd -
Darien Truong
Class 2, Goshiki (41cm)

Class 2 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
1st -
Kylie Marie Wall
Class 2, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (40cm)

Class 2 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
2nd -
Russell Hansen
Class 2, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (36cm)

Class 2 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
3rd -
Darien Truong
Class 2, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (45cm)

Class 2 Hikari Moyomono
1st -
Russell Hansen
Class 2, Hikari Moyomono (38cm)

Class 2 Hikari Moyomono
2nd -
Kylie Marie Wall
Class 2, Hikari Moyomono (45cm)

Class 2 Hikari Utsurimono
1st -
Bill Passey
Class 2, Hikari Utsurimono (38cmcm)

Class 2 Hikari Utsurimono
2nd -
Russell Hansen
Class 2, Hikari Utsurimono (38cm)

Class 2 Hikari Utsurimono
3rd -
Russell Hansen
Class 2, Hikari Utsurimono (43cm)

Class 2 Kinginrin A
1st -
Allan Bennett
Class 2, Kinginrin A (41cm)

Class 2 Kinginrin A
2nd -
Rodney Hansen
Class 2, Kinginrin A (38cm)

Class 2 Kinginrin A
3rd -
Rod Strang
Class 2, Kinginrin A (40cm)

Class 2 Kinginrin B
1st -
Steve Hill
Class 2, Kinginrin B (39cm)

Class 2 Tancho
1st -
Sang Dong
Class 2, Tancho (44cm)

Class 2 Tancho
2nd -
Todd Bennett
Class 2, Tancho (41cm)

Class 2 Tancho
3rd -
Ray Webb
Class 2, Tancho (38cm)

Class 1


Class 1 Kohaku
1st -
Tony Cornwall
Class 1, Kohaku (32cm)

Class 1 Kohaku
2nd -
Rodney Hansen
Class 1, Kohaku (30cm)

Class 1 Kohaku
3rd -
Frederick J Sharp
Class 1, Kohaku (35cm)

Class 1 Taisho Sanke
1st -
Ray Webb
Class 1, Taisho Sanke (26cm)

Class 1 Taisho Sanke
2nd -
Sang Dong
Class 1, Taisho Sanke (35cm)

Class 1 Taisho Sanke
3rd -
Tim Leroy
Class 1, Taisho Sanke (33cm)

Class 1 Showa Sanshoku
1st -
Sang Dong
Class 1, Showa Sanshoku (35cm)

Class 1 Showa Sanshoku
2nd -
Julie Bennett
Class 1, Showa Sanshoku (31cm)

Class 1 Showa Sanshoku
3rd -
Todd Bennett
Class 1, Showa Sanshoku (27cm)

Class 1 Bekko
1st -
Russell Hansen
Class 1, Bekko (30cm)

Class 1 Bekko
2nd -
Sang Dong
Class 1, Bekko (32cm)
picture: cant find file /web/koiclubwa/admin/../showuploads/Hi Utsuri.jpg
Class 1 Utsurimono
1st -
Brett Howlett
Class 1, Utsurimono (34cm)

Class 1 Utsurimono
2nd -
Russell Hansen
Class 1, Utsurimono (33cm)

Class 1 Utsurimono
3rd -
Sang Dong
Class 1, Utsurimono (35cm)

Class 1 Kawarimono/Mujimono
1st -
Ray Webb
Class 1, Kawarimono (32cm)

Class 1 Kawarimono/Mujimono
2nd -
Julie Bennett
Class 1, Kawarimono (33cm)

Class 1 Koromo/Goshiki
1st -
Sang Dong
Class 1, Goshiki (34cm)

Class 1 Koromo/Goshiki
2nd -
Todd Bennett
Class 1, Goshiki (34cm)

Class 1 Koromo/Goshiki
3rd -
Kerry Cross
Class 1, Goshiki (30cm)

Class 1 Hikari Mujimono/Ogon
1st -
Frederick J Sharp
Class 1, Hikari Mujimono/Ogon (35cm)

Class 1 Hikari Moyomono
1st -
Bill Passey
Class 1, Hikari Moyomono (31cm)

Class 1 Hikari Moyomono
2nd -
Kerry Cross
Class 1, Hikari Moyomono (32cm)

Class 1 Hikari Utsurimono
1st -
Tony Cornwall
Class 1, Hikari Utsurimono (34cm)

Class 1 Hikari Utsurimono
2nd -
lorna passey
Class 1, Hikari Utsurimono (35cm)

Class 1 Hikari Utsurimono
3rd -
Russell Hansen
Class 1, Hikari Utsurimono (35cm)

Class 1 Kinginrin A
1st -
Freya Whitton & Julie Hardie
Class 1, Kinginrin A (31cm)

Class 1 Kinginrin A
2nd -
Freya Whitton & Julie Hardie
Class 1, Kinginrin A (31cm)

Class 1 Kinginrin A
3rd -
Julie Bennett
Class 1, Kinginrin A (31cm)

Class 1 Kinginrin B
1st -
Ray Webb
Class 1, Kinginrin B (20cm)

Class 1 Kinginrin B
2nd -
Julie Bennett
Class 1, Kinginrin B (29cm)

Class 1 Kinginrin B
3rd -
Ray Webb
Class 1, Kinginrin B (32cm)

Class 1 Tancho
1st -
Charlie & Josie Giorgio
Class 1, Tancho (35cm)